ASSOCIATED PARTNERS

ASSOCIATED PARTNERS


The partnership is developed in a quadruple layer-scheme:

  • Coordinators
  • Main partners – The European organisations and networks that supported the Thematic Network main document.
  • Associated partners – all organisations and networks that cooperate with the coordinators by delivering work, suggestions and comments on the draft Framing Paper and draft Joint Statement.
  • Endorsing partners – networks or organisations that just endorse the final version of the Joint Statement that is presented to the European Commission in November 2018

AGE Platform Europe

Estelle HUCHET

Julia Wadoux (Policy and Project Coordinator)

Alzheimer’s Disease and related disorders Heraklion Perfecture “ALLILENGII” (SOLIDARITY)

Natassa MPIZAKI

Association E-SENIORS

Monique EPSTEIN

Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Federico II

Vincenzo DE LUCA

BMGI Consulting

Bernhard GINDROZ

Center for Assisted Living Technology

Sonja HANSEN

Advita – Associação para o Desenvolvimento de Novas Iniciativas para a Vida 

Rosário Sobral (Presidente da Direção)

De Montfort University

Malcolm FISK

DKIT NetwellCASALA

Rodd BOND

Dublin City University

Christine O’KELLY

Dublin Institute Technology – DIT

John MCGRORY

Matteo Zallio

Empirica

Sonja MÜLLER

European Chronic Disease Alliance

Bénédicte FAURE

European Health Futures Forum

David SOMEKH

European Pain Federation

Vittoria CARRARO

Centro de Investigação Interdisciplinar em Saúde (CIIS), Universidade Católica Portuguesa

Marlene Maria Tourais de Barros (Director of CIIS)

Gradiant

Helena FERNANDEZ LOPEZ

Hamburg Ministry of Health and Consumer Protection

Kai SCHNACKENBERG

IDEABLE SOLUTIONS, SL

Iñaki BARTOLOME MARTIN (CEO)

Innjoy Agency for Innovation and Development

Dmytro DANCHENKO

Institute of Systems and Robotics – University of Coimbra

Rui P. ROCHA

Paulo Menezes (Senior Researcher)

Istituto Rittmeyer

Elena WEBER

Santa Casa da Misericordiosa de Vila Viçosa

Nelson Rebola (Técnico Superior de Animação/Diretor Projetos)

LANUA International Healthcare Consultancy

John FARRELL

LILT Biella (Italian League against Cancer)

Ylenia SACCO

Lithuanian University of Health Sciences

Aurelija BLAZEVICIENE

MAGGIOLI S.P.A

Armend DUZHA

Mativision Limited

Anthony KARYDIS

Medical University Vienna, Institute for Outcomes Research

Claudia OPPENAUER

NOVUSENS Innovation and Entrepreneurship Institute

Berrin BENLI

Politecnico di Milano

Giuliana COSTA

Porto4Ageing

Elísio COSTALVA

Projeto R 

Susana Schmitz (Founder and General Manager)

Regione Campania

Maddalena ILLARIO

Sanmedi bv 

Monique Eijke

SingularLogic S.A.

Gianna TSAKOU

Case Western Reserve University  

Rui Amaral Mendes (Adjunct Professor)

Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo – Escola Superior de Educação  

Carla Faria (Professor)

NOVA Medical Schhool – EpiDoC Unit 

Helena Canhão (Full Professor)

SLOVECO

Miroslav BORY

Smart Homes

Ad VAN BERLO

Instituto Politécnico de Viseu

Manuela Ferreira (Vice-President of “Instituto Politécnico de Viseu”)

Spark Works ITC Ltd 

Evi VASILIOU (Business Development)

The Bartlett Real Estate Institute UCL

Evangelia CHRYSIKOU

AD ELO – Associação de Desenvolvimento Local da Bairrada e Mondego 

Mário Fidalgo (Diretor Executivo)

UA paal, University of Alicante, Dep. Of Computing Technology

Francisco FLOREZ-REVUELTA

Universitat Rovira i Virgili – Smart Health Research Group

Agusti SOLANAS

University of Deusto

Iratxe UNIBASO-MARKAIDA

Antonia CARO (Deusto Advanced Research Centre. Director International Research Project Office)

UPM – Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, LifeSupporting Research Group

Juan Bautista MONTALVA

Patricia ABRIL-JIMENEZ

Virtualware

Jon ARAMBARRI

Warsaw School of Economics, Poland

Andrej KLIMCZUK (Independent Researcher)

HEI-Lab: Digital Human-Environment Interaction Lab/Universidade Lusofona de Humanidades e Tecnologias  

Pedro Gamito (Director)

Fundação Nossa Senhora do Bom Sucesso  

Mafalda Lourenço (Coordenadora do Gabinete de Desenvolvimento Social)

Instituto Príncipe Real

Arménio Pereira (Presidente)

Métis – Comunicação em Gerontologia  

Leonor Cerqueira (Diretor Científico e Pedagógico)

CINTESIS- ICBAS UP  

Soraia Teles (Researcher)

Rita Tavares de Sousa (Researcher)

Research Centre for Anthropology and Health

Manuela Alvarez (Researcher (PhD), Assistant Professor)

Universidade da Beira Interior/CIDESD

Daniel Marinho (Professor Associado com Agregação; Coordenador CIDESD/UBI)

Kelly OHara (Head Department Sport Science / Professor)

Anabela Dinis (Vice-Reitora para a área Financeira, Recursos Humanos e Responsabilidade Social)

Exatronic, Lda 

Marina Bastos (Quality & Innovation Manager)

Regional Ministry of Rights and Social Services  

Ana Bernardo Suárez (Information professional of Dirección of Planning, Ordenation and Social Innovation)

Instituto de Administração da Saúde, I-RAM  

Herberto Jesus (Presidente do Conselho Diretivo)

INOVA+ 

Gil Gonçalves (Chief Scientific Officer)

40+ Lab 

Ana João Sepulveda (Managing Partner)

Faculty of Sport Sciences and Physical Education – University of Coimbra

Maria João C. A. Almeida (Professora Auxiliar)

Projeto Aventura Social 

Margarida Gaspar de Matos (Coordenadora da Equipa Aventura Social; Professora Catedrática da Faculdade de Motricidade Humana, Universidade de Lisboa )

University of Aveiro  

Silvina Santana (Professor of Business Management Sciences)

University of Bucharest

Lequeux – Dincă Ana – Irina (Lecturer)

APDP Diabetes Portugal

José Manuel Boavida (President)

Faculdade de Psicologia e de Ciências da Educação da Universidade de Coimbra

Maria do Rosário Moura Pinheiro (Auxiliar Professor)

Albertina Lima Oliveira (Auxiliar Professor)

Coimbra Health School – Polytechnic Institute

Telmo Pereira (Senior Lecturer and Researcher; Head of the Clinical Physiology Department)

Anabela Correia Martins (Responsible Investigator)

D’article Enterprise

Roy Wesenhagen (Founder & Director)

Van Berkum Communicatie

José Van Berkum (Owner)

HomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts

Alexey Andrushevich (Senior Researcher)

ANGES – Associação Nacional de Gerontologia Social

Ricardo Filipe da Silva Pocinho (Presidente)

South Denmark European Office

Allan Nordby Ottesen (EU consultant )

UCC Cubo Mágico da Saúde – ACeS Baixo Vouga

Miriam Zulay Pereira Ferreira (Enfermeira Coordenadora da UCC)

STC – Serve the City Portugal

Suzana Vila Branco (Coordenadora de Projeto)

Unidade Local de Saúde do Baixo Alentejo

María Suárez Gómez (Coordinator of geriatric psychiatric team of ULSBA)

Caregivers Portugal, Associação Portuguesa de Cuidadores

José manuel Silva (Fundador e Presidente)

TICE.PT

Pedro Roseiro (Membro da Comissão Executiva)

Liga dos Amigos do Centro de Saúde de Alf. da Fé

António Simões (Presidente da Direção)

Egas Moniz Cooperativa de Ensino Superior CRL

José João Mendes (Presidente da Direção)

Nuada

Filipe Quinaz (CEO)

Faculdade de Motricidade Humana, Universidade de Lisboa

Maria Filomena Araújo da Costa Cruz Carnide (Professor Auxiliar)

Age.Comm – Unidade de Investigação Interdisciplinar – Comunidades Envelhecidas Funcionais

Maria João Guardado Moreira (Coordenadora da Age.Comm)

Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade de Coimbra – Instituto de Patologia Geral

Anabela Mota Pinto (Prof. Catedrática )

Município de Miranda do Corvo

Ana Maria dos Santos Marreco e Rosa de Gouveia (Vice-Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Miranda do Corvo )

Nursing School of Coimbra

João Luís Alves Apóstolo (Professor)

Escola Superior de Enfermagem de S. João de Deus – Universidade de Évora

Felismina Mendes (Diretora)

RMIT Europe

Marta Fernandez (Executive Director)

Centro de Solidariedade Social da Adémia

Ângela Gomes (Diretora de Serviços)

Global Health and Tropical Medicine, Instituto de Higiene e Medicina Tropical, Universidade Nova de Lisboa

Luis Velez Lapão (Docente e Investigador, Especialista em Saúde Internacinal e Digitalização de Serviços de Saúde)

Fundação Dr. José Lourenço Júnior

Isabel Vaz Serra (Administradora, Conselho Executivo)

Santa Casa da Misericordia de Lisboa

Filomena Gerardo (Project Manager)

INESC TEC

Maria Cristina G Malheiro Machado Guimarães (Industry Liaison Officer – Health)Alexandra Xavier (Coordinator of the Center for Innovation Technology and Entrepreneurship)

Instituto Superior de Engenharia de Coimbra

António Mário Velindro dos Santos Rodrigues (Presidente)

MultiMed Engineers srls

Franco MERCALLI (Senior Engineer)

Clínicas Leite Lda.

Mariana COIMBRA

APCC-Associação de Paralisia Cerebral de Coimbra

Antonino SILVESTRE (Presidente)

Município De Pampilhosa Da Serra

Célia Sofia Martins NUNES (Técnica Superior)

Comissão de Coordenação e Desenvolvimento Regional do Centro

Alexandra RODRIGUES
(Diretora de Serviços do Desenvolvimento Regional)

Belgian Building Research Institute

Stefan DANSCHUTTER
(Senior Project Manager)

Utrecht University

Alexander PEINE

Senior Group

Nikolay KOBLYAKOV (PDG)

Stedelijke Ouderen Commissie

Gert van CAPELLEVEEN (Chairman)

SCOPE (COMUNIDADES, ORGANIZAÇÕES E LUGARES SUSTENTÁVEIS) | CIS-IUL

Sílvia LUÍS (Researcher)

EuroHealthNet

Vania PUTATTI (Policy and Liaison officer)

“SEN Slovensko a Česko “

Julia SELLERS (Founder)

International Society for Telemedicine & eHealth

Frederic LIEVENS (Vice Executive Director)

Pain Alliance Europe

Joop VanGRIENSVEN (President)

Autonomlab

Valentina MARGIOTTA (EU project manager)

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Ioanna CHOUVARDA (Assistant Professor in Medical Informatics)

Universyty of Porto, Faculty of Architecture / Center for Studies in Architecture and Urbanism (CEAU)

Rui Jorge Garcia RAMOS (Researcher, Full professor)

Council of Occupational Therapists for the European Countries – COTEC

Eva DENYSIUK (Vice President finance)

Norwegian University of Science and Technology,
Faculty of Medicine and Health Siences

Mara Gabriela DIACONU (EU Project Developer)

Alenka Temeljotov SALAJ (Porfessor)

University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Social Sciences, Centre for Social Informatics

Vesna DOLNICAR (Associate Professor)

Signals&Images Lab, Institute of Information Science and Technologies, Italian National Research Council

Sara COLANTONIO (Researcher)

Balkan Institute for Labour and Social Policy

Nadejda MITEVA (Project Co-ordinator)

Seasus Ltd

Kenneth BONE (Managing Director)

Ben Gurion university of the Negev

Ofer HADAR (Associate Professor)

HCIUsE Lab, Department of Computer Science – University of Salerno

Giuliana VITIELLO (Associate Professor)

Technical Research Centre of Furniture and Wood of the Region of Murcia

Francisco José Melero MUÑOZ (R&D Project Manager)

Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Biomedical Engineering and Czech Institute of Informatics, Robotics and Cybernetics

Lenka LHOTSKA (head of department)

AMUEBLA – Cluster habitat of Murcia Region

Juanjo ORTEGA (Project Manager)

University of Beira Interior

Daniel MARINHO (Professor. Head of the research centre – CIDESD/UBI.)

University of Genoa – Department Architecture and Design – DAD

Niccolò CASIDDU (Director)

Claudia PORFIRIONE (Research Fellow)

Technological University of Dublin

Damon BERRY (Senior Researcher / Lecturer)

The University of Melbourne

Hing-Wah CHAU (Academic Fellow)

The Open University

Hannah MARSTON (Research Fellow)

Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova

TODOROI Dumitru (Professor)

EuroTelemedicine

Maximilian FAHR (Managing Partner)

Skip to toolbar